Quarter-end holdings as filed
Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.
position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusip | the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE classified_by_value · EXIT = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · NO CHANGE = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an ADD or a TRIM (NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT / NO CHANGE) · NO PRIOR = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stake | derived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
position key pos:14801 · issuer key iss:1422 COM CALL | ADD | +$588M | +5,950,000 | $262M | $851M | 3,003,700 | 8,953,700 |
position key pos:14216 · issuer key iss:1711 COM CALL | TRIM | +$3.1M | −117,500 | $291M | $294M | 2,673,300 | 2,555,800 |
position key pos:16420 · issuer key iss:1882 COM CALL | TRIM | −$1.1M | −406,400 | $76.1M | $75.0M | 3,406,200 | 2,999,800 |
position key pos:10790 · issuer key iss:1444 COM CALL | ADD | +$11.9M | +248,400 | $12.1M | $23.9M | 638,300 | 886,700 |
position key pos:13043 · issuer key iss:1012 20 YR TR BD ETF CALL | NEW | +$23.0M | +230,000 | $0 | $23.0M | — | 230,000 |
position key pos:15102 · issuer key iss:244 COM CALL | ADD | +$6.4M | +82,300 | $16.2M | $22.6M | 671,100 | 753,400 |
position key pos:14801 · issuer key iss:1422 COM | ADD | +$12.4M | +323,583 | $9.9M | $22.3M | 170,275 | 493,858 |
position key pos:10453 · issuer key iss:919 COM CALL | ADD | +$1.1M | +23,600 | $19.5M | $20.7M | 665,100 | 688,700 |
position key pos:16848 · issuer key iss:538 COM CALL | TRIM | −$5.3M | −190,000 | $18.5M | $13.2M | 305,000 | 115,000 |
position key pos:11762 · issuer key iss:569 COM | ADD | +$3.4M | +284,989 | $8.3M | $11.7M | 723,285 | 1,008,274 |
position key pos:14373 · issuer key iss:41 COM | ADD | +$4.5M | +52,588 | $5.0M | $9.4M | 126,008 | 178,596 |
position key sid:sec:prov:4797c65293393ef7b3c3a7eb824fcfa4 · issuer key cusip6:21676P COM | TRIM | −$5.0M | −100,872 | $14.2M | $9.2M | 432,491 | 331,619 |
position key sid:sec:prov:23177d7471fc81bfde71ebd0e30ca356 · issuer key cusip6:698813 COM | ADD | +$3.2M | +128,623 | $5.8M | $9.1M | 151,808 | 280,431 |
position key pos:16420 · issuer key iss:1882 COM | TRIM | −$1.5M | −51,149 | $10.3M | $8.8M | 568,627 | 517,478 |
position key pos:15102 · issuer key iss:244 COM | ADD | +$1.6M | +140,461 | $6.6M | $8.1M | 344,636 | 485,097 |
position key pos:10453 · issuer key iss:919 COM | ADD | +$1.9M | +93,559 | $6.0M | $7.8M | 252,761 | 346,320 |
position key pos:16848 · issuer key iss:538 COM | ADD | +$1.6M | +26,005 | $5.9M | $7.5M | 66,699 | 92,704 |
position key pos:14216 · issuer key iss:1711 COM | TRIM | −$667K | −4,490 | $8.0M | $7.4M | 108,198 | 103,708 |
position key pos:15594 · issuer key iss:574 SPON ADR NEW | ADD | +$864K | +22,632 | $6.0M | $6.9M | 69,460 | 92,092 |
position key pos:15694 · issuer key iss:72 SPONSORED ADS CALL | ADD | +$3.4M | +30,000 | $3.0M | $6.4M | 10,000 | 40,000 |
position key pos:13318 · issuer key iss:1660 COM NEW | TRIM | −$456K | −25,742 | $6.6M | $6.1M | 341,307 | 315,565 |
position key pos:12472 · issuer key iss:1269 COM | TRIM | +$542K | −20,957 | $4.6M | $5.1M | 294,277 | 273,320 |
position key pos:15664 · issuer key iss:691 COM | ADD | +$742K | +23,321 | $4.3M | $5.0M | 77,653 | 100,974 |
position key pos:14821 · issuer key iss:794 COMMON STOCK | TRIM | −$669K | −11,364 | $5.3M | $4.7M | 101,127 | 89,763 |
position key pos:18143 · issuer key iss:982 COM | TRIM | −$3.9M | −125,461 | $8.4M | $4.5M | 227,704 | 102,243 |
position key sid:sec:prov:e1254206d1c591605539ae1de4f81028 · issuer key cusip6:205768 COM | TRIM | −$906K | −19,733 | $5.4M | $4.5M | 233,434 | 213,701 |
position key pos:17214 · issuer key iss:298 COM | TRIM | −$1.3M | −4,416 | $5.2M | $3.9M | 24,031 | 19,615 |
position key pos:15694 · issuer key iss:72 SPONSORED ADS | ADD | +$994K | +10,036 | $1.8M | $2.8M | 12,575 | 22,611 |
position key pos:12900 · issuer key iss:808 COM | TRIM | +$751K | −658 | $2.0M | $2.8M | 14,925 | 14,267 |
position key sid:sec:prov:23177d7471fc81bfde71ebd0e30ca356 · issuer key cusip6:698813 COM CALL | NEW | +$2.4M | +52,500 | $0 | $2.4M | — | 52,500 |
position key pos:17095 · issuer key iss:588 COM | TRIM | −$1.1M | −6,089 | $3.4M | $2.3M | 29,514 | 23,425 |
position key pos:17847 · issuer key iss:221 SPON ADR REP A | TRIM | −$410K | −450 | $2.4M | $2.0M | 18,685 | 18,235 |
position key sid:sec:prov:55d8cb7724bd06bab20a2afba8c3ed08 · issuer key cusip6:135086 SHS SUB VTG | ADD | +$406K | +51,529 | $1.0M | $1.4M | 80,536 | 132,065 |
position key pos:17628 · issuer key iss:1100 CL A | ADD | −$454K | +1,396 | $1.8M | $1.3M | 16,821 | 18,217 |
position key pos:14821 · issuer key iss:794 COMMON STOCK CALL | TRIM | $0 | −50,000 | $1.1M | $1.1M | 70,000 | 20,000 |
position key sid:sec:prov:e80cc45ae7833b901a24570947177154 · issuer key cusip6:921909 VG TL INTL STK F | ADD | +$421K | +5,311 | $536K | $957K | 7,105 | 12,416 |
position key pos:12944 · issuer key cusip6:922908 TOTAL STK MKT | ADD | +$394K | +1,301 | $541K | $935K | 1,615 | 2,916 |
position key sid:sec:prov:63fa5c7c9852af95fc89e071b88157c3 · issuer key cusip6:922908 REAL ESTATE ETF | ADD | +$412K | +4,634 | $487K | $899K | 5,500 | 10,134 |
position key pos:13043 · issuer key iss:1012 20 YR TR BD ETF | ADD | +$323K | +3,748 | $349K | $672K | 4,000 | 7,748 |
position key pos:16133 · issuer key iss:1012 TIPS BD ETF | ADD | +$329K | +2,967 | $341K | $670K | 3,100 | 6,067 |
position key sid:sec:prov:2727b63284f6235da134480881be8949 · issuer key cusip6:922042 FTSE EMR MKT ETF | ADD | +$206K | +3,790 | $266K | $472K | 4,945 | 8,735 |
position key pos:10790 · issuer key iss:1444 COM | NEW | +$415K | +14,772 | $0 | $415K | — | 14,772 |
position key pos:17628 · issuer key iss:1100 CL A CALL | TRIM | −$84.0K | −800 | $209K | $125K | 3,300 | 2,500 |
| pos:14439 CALL | EXIT‡e | −$1.9M | −15,000 | $1.9M | $0 | 15,000 | — |
| pos:14439 | EXIT‡e | −$4.2M | −29,625 | $4.2M | $0 | 29,625 | — |
| pos:15702 CALL | EXIT‡e | −$498K | −11,500 | $498K | $0 | 11,500 | — |
position key pos:17847 · issuer key iss:221 SPON ADR REP A CALL | EXIT‡e | −$119M | −1,022,000 | $119M | $0 | 1,022,000 | — |
position key sid:sec:prov:55d8cb7724bd06bab20a2afba8c3ed08 · issuer key cusip6:135086 SHS SUB VTG CALL | EXIT‡e | −$10.0K | −1,000 | $10.0K | $0 | 1,000 | — |
| sid:sec:prov:d6da6bdaa506dd8093af2511267629da CALL | EXIT‡e | −$87.6K | −2,000,000 | $87.6K | $0 | 2,000,000 | — |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
1–20 of the 49 changes on this page
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusip | the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE classified_by_value · EXIT = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · NO CHANGE = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an ADD or a TRIM (NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT / NO CHANGE) · NO PRIOR = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stake | derived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
position key pos:15664 · issuer key iss:691 COM CALL | NO CHANGE | +$105K | 0 | $19.3M | $19.4M | 277,000 | 277,000 |
position key pos:14373 · issuer key iss:41 COM CALL | NO CHANGE | +$1.1M | 0 | $13.3M | $14.3M | 204,800 | 204,800 |
position key pos:17095 · issuer key iss:588 COM CALL | NO CHANGE | +$2.5M | 0 | $2.9M | $5.4M | 45,000 | 45,000 |
position key pos:12472 · issuer key iss:1269 COM CALL | NO CHANGE | $0 | 0 | $4.3M | $4.3M | 215,400 | 215,400 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
| This list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | Share of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Wt | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PAYPAL HLDGS INC | $873M | 9,447,558 | 56.8% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | STANLEY BLACK & DECKER INC | $301M | 2,659,508 | 19.6% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | V F CORP | $83.8M | 3,517,278 | 5.5% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BAXTER INTL INC | $30.8M | 1,238,497 | 2.0% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | HORMEL FOODS CORP | $28.5M | 1,035,020 | 1.9% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ETSY INC | $24.4M | 377,974 | 1.6% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PFIZER INC | $24.4M | 901,472 | 1.6% | ||||||||||
| — | ISHARES TR3 positions · 3 reported rows
| $24.3M | 243,815 | 1.6% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC | $23.8M | 383,396 | 1.5% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CROWN CASTLE INC | $20.8M | 207,704 | 1.4% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | DENTSPLY SIRONA INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-29 +29d | $11.7M | 1,008,274 | 0.8% | ||||||||||
| — | PAPA JOHNS INTL INC2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $11.5M | 332,931 | 0.7% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NOV INC | $9.4M | 488,720 | 0.6% | ||||||||||
| — | COOPER-STANDARD HOLDINGS INC · COM CUSIP 21676P103 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-29 +29d ticker not yet mapped | $9.2M | 331,619 | 0.6% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD | $9.2M | 62,611 | 0.6% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | DISNEY WALT CO | $7.7M | 68,425 | 0.5% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | DIAGEO PLC · SPON ADR NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-29 +29d | $6.9M | 92,092 | 0.4% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | QXO INC · COM NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-29 +29d | $6.1M | 315,565 | 0.4% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | GXO LOGISTICS INCORPORATED | $5.8M | 109,763 | 0.4% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | INTEL CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-29 +29d | $4.5M | 102,243 | 0.3% | ||||||||||
| — | COMSTOCK RES INC · COM CUSIP 205768302 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-29 +29d ticker not yet mapped | $4.5M | 213,701 | 0.3% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BOEING CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-29 +29d | $3.9M | 19,615 | 0.3% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | GENERAC HLDGS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-29 +29d | $2.8M | 14,267 | 0.2% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BAIDU INC · SPON ADR REP A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-29 +29d | $2.0M | 18,235 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| — | VANGUARD INDEX FDS2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $1.8M | 13,050 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| — | CANADA GOOSE HLDGS INC · SHS SUB VTG CUSIP 135086106 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-29 +29d ticker not yet mapped | $1.4M | 132,065 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | LAUDER ESTEE COS INC | $1.4M | 20,717 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| — | VANGUARD STAR FDS · VG TL INTL STK F CUSIP 921909768 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-29 +29d ticker not yet mapped | $957K | 12,416 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| — | VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F · FTSE EMR MKT ETF CUSIP 922042858 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-29 +29d ticker not yet mapped | $472K | 8,735 | 0.0% |
1–20 of 29 issuers
Change kind and share change are in Position changes above; Congress overlap is planned.
Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets. The index is withheld when any position lacks a value. Medians are over the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book; the index median over the 8,662 with a complete book.
holdings whose <value> did not parse — retained and counted, never zero-filled: 0 · : 96.9% · integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values: 3,473 · QoQ moves: 53
PLANNED sector rotation · Congress overlap · signals for this filer
The position list above is served from the published Public Filings build, each position as this filer reported it; where the page cannot embed every reported row, the list says how many it leaves out. This block is provenance, not a substitute: the filing itself is the record, and it is one click away. Public Filings decided on 2026-08-01 to serve this list from its published build; filings newer than this build are on EDGAR.
Open Great Hill Capital LLC's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.
Position changes retain the producer’s classification and comparability flags. Share counts and reported values describe different changes.
Use the quarter selector to inspect available periods. Unknown values stay unknown and each table states its coverage.
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. A position may have been changed or closed before you ever see it, and is older still by however long ago that quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars with unit_basis carried on every record.
Affiliated managers may report the same position (otherManager), so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice (ARCHITECTURE.md §5.2 / M2-CONTRACT §5).