Quarter-end holdings as filed
Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.
position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusip | the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE classified_by_value · EXIT = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · NO CHANGE = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an ADD or a TRIM (NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT / NO CHANGE) · NO PRIOR = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stake | derived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
position key pos:12692 · issuer key iss:1827 COM | TRIM | +$180M | −567,512 | $4.4B | $4.6B | 133,815,727 | 133,248,215 |
position key pos:18256 · issuer key iss:1701 COM | TRIM | −$973M | −20,782,500 | $2.1B | $1.1B | 51,128,500 | 30,346,000 |
position key pos:12477 · issuer key cusip6:81369Y STATE STREET CON PUT | TRIM | −$804M | −10,860,000 | $1.6B | $749M | 20,000,000 | 9,140,000 |
position key pos:10246 · issuer key iss:906 COM | ADD | +$205M | +8,790,757 | $448M | $653M | 18,630,978 | 27,421,735 |
position key sid:sec:prov:e4cd8f69169bdfd85fd9e009c05807b1 · issuer key cusip6:81369Y STATE STREET CON PUT | NEW | +$469M | +4,300,000 | $0 | $469M | — | 4,300,000 |
position key pos:12764 · issuer key iss:1013 IBOXX HI YD ETF PUT | NEW | +$398M | +5,000,000 | $0 | $398M | — | 5,000,000 |
position key pos:11472 · issuer key iss:581 COM PUT | ADD | +$116M | +500,000 | $155M | $270M | 1,000,000 | 1,500,000 |
position key pos:13760 · issuer key iss:2176 SHS | NEW | +$247M | +13,186,000 | $0 | $247M | — | 13,186,000 |
position key pos:11173 · issuer key iss:995 UNIT SER 1 PUT | TRIM | −$691M | −1,100,000 | $921M | $231M | 1,500,000 | 400,000 |
position key pos:10948 · issuer key iss:2206 COM | ADD | +$57.0M | +160,327 | $158M | $215M | 4,558,758 | 4,719,085 |
position key pos:17700 · issuer key iss:1012 RUS 1000 VAL ETF PUT | TRIM | −$375M | −1,800,000 | $589M | $214M | 2,800,000 | 1,000,000 |
position key sid:sec:prov:8cc6d731232d1ac429fb431a7ea6a184 · issuer key cusip6:92189F GOLD MINERS ETF CALL | NEW | +$184M | +2,000,000 | $0 | $184M | — | 2,000,000 |
position key sid:sec:prov:8cc6d731232d1ac429fb431a7ea6a184 · issuer key cusip6:92189F GOLD MINERS ETF PUT | TRIM | −$1.0B | −12,350,000 | $1.2B | $151M | 14,000,000 | 1,650,000 |
position key pos:15702 · issuer key iss:1012 RUSSELL 2000 ETF PUT | NEW | +$124M | +500,000 | $0 | $124M | — | 500,000 |
position key pos:17624 · issuer key iss:2264 REGISTERED SHS | NEW | +$104M | +15,626,834 | $0 | $104M | — | 15,626,834 |
position key pos:17687 · issuer key iss:765 COM PUT | NEW | +$41.5M | +750,000 | $0 | $41.5M | — | 750,000 |
position key pos:16185 · issuer key iss:647 COM PUT | NEW | +$26.2M | +200,000 | $0 | $26.2M | — | 200,000 |
position key pos:10363 · issuer key iss:866 SPONSORED ADS | ADD | +$11.9M | +580,329 | $7.9M | $19.8M | 216,756 | 797,085 |
position key pos:11572 · issuer key iss:1968 COM CALL | NEW | +$13.1M | +100,000 | $0 | $13.1M | — | 100,000 |
position key pos:14576 · issuer key iss:1226 NOTE 0.625% 3/1 PRN | TRIM | −$11.2M | −6,000,000 | $22.7M | $11.5M | 16,000,000 | 10,000,000 |
position key pos:11173 · issuer key iss:995 UNIT SER 1 CALL | EXIT‡e | −$614M | −1,000,000 | $614M | $0 | 1,000,000 | — |
position key pos:12346 · issuer key iss:718 COM | EXIT‡e | −$3.9M | −264,850 | $3.9M | $0 | 264,850 | — |
position key pos:12764 · issuer key iss:1013 IBOXX HI YD ETF | EXIT‡e | −$306M | −3,800,000 | $306M | $0 | 3,800,000 | — |
position key pos:13556 · issuer key iss:2208 SHS | EXIT‡e | −$108M | −3,250,000 | $108M | $0 | 3,250,000 | — |
position key pos:14819 · issuer key iss:262 COM | EXIT‡e | −$164M | −3,000,000 | $164M | $0 | 3,000,000 | — |
position key pos:15179 · issuer key iss:1012 EXPANDED TECH CALL | EXIT‡e | −$106M | −1,000,000 | $106M | $0 | 1,000,000 | — |
position key pos:15179 · issuer key iss:1012 EXPANDED TECH PUT | EXIT‡e | −$31.7M | −300,000 | $31.7M | $0 | 300,000 | — |
position key pos:15642 · issuer key iss:1334 COM PUT | EXIT‡e | −$560M | −3,000,000 | $560M | $0 | 3,000,000 | — |
position key sid:sec:prov:4ee13837c201cea05a3fc8a370f61521 · issuer key cusip6:81369Y STATE STREET ENE PUT | EXIT‡e | −$715M | −16,000,000 | $715M | $0 | 16,000,000 | — |
position key sid:sec:prov:9886204f7314eeb6ea4d19d9d7721d16 · issuer key cusip6:78468R STATE STREET SPD PUT | EXIT‡e | −$303M | −2,398,400 | $303M | $0 | 2,398,400 | — |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
1–20 of the 30 changes on this page
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusip | the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE classified_by_value · EXIT = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · NO CHANGE = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an ADD or a TRIM (NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT / NO CHANGE) · NO PRIOR = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stake | derived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
position key pos:11609 · issuer key iss:1447 COM | NO CHANGE | +$1.0B | 0 | $2.5B | $3.5B | 19,251,000 | 19,251,000 |
position key pos:18253 · issuer key iss:1731 COM | NO CHANGE | +$1.1B | 0 | $2.3B | $3.5B | 52,670,800 | 52,670,800 |
position key sid:sec:prov:edca92b17408f6ec66bf562ad9cadafa · issuer key cusip6:81369Y STATE STREET IND PUT | NO CHANGE | +$49.6M | 0 | $1.2B | $1.2B | 7,500,000 | 7,500,000 |
position key pos:12759 · issuer key iss:1867 COM SHS | NO CHANGE | +$140M | 0 | $414M | $554M | 59,012,219 | 59,012,219 |
position key pos:15825 · issuer key iss:1456 CL A | NO CHANGE | −$211M | 0 | $725M | $514M | 28,000,000 | 28,000,000 |
position key pos:15664 · issuer key iss:691 COM | NO CHANGE | −$27.3M | 0 | $277M | $250M | 5,000,000 | 5,000,000 |
position key pos:13833 · issuer key iss:1435 COM | NO CHANGE | +$15.0M | 0 | $183M | $198M | 1,275,000 | 1,275,000 |
position key pos:11633 · issuer key iss:673 COM | NO CHANGE | +$32.1M | 0 | $115M | $147M | 150,000 | 150,000 |
position key pos:10295 · issuer key iss:1371 COM SHS | NO CHANGE | +$8.2M | 0 | $110M | $118M | 3,111,000 | 3,111,000 |
position key pos:16848 · issuer key iss:538 COM | NO CHANGE | −$9.3M | 0 | $109M | $99.6M | 1,225,000 | 1,225,000 |
position key pos:17529 · issuer key iss:1602 STATE STREET SPD PUT | NO CHANGE | +$4.0M | 0 | $93.2M | $97.2M | 900,000 | 900,000 |
position key pos:10200 · issuer key iss:1950 NOTE 3.500%11/1 PRN | NO CHANGE | −$8.1M | 0 | $34.3M | $26.2M | 15,000,000 | 15,000,000 |
position key sid:sec:prov:4373d25b9ee004340e1d2ec753cb23dc · issuer key cusip6:36164V COM SER C | NO CHANGE | $0 | 0 | $24.6M | $24.6M | 659,928 | 659,928 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
| This list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | Share of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Wt | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TRIPLE FLAG PRECIOUS METAL · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $4.6B | 133,248,215 | 23.0% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PHILLIPS 66 · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $3.5B | 19,251,000 | 17.4% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SUNCOR ENERGY INC NEW · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $3.5B | 52,670,800 | 17.3% | ||||||||||
| — | SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR3 positions · 3 reported rows
| $2.4B | 20,940,000 | 12.1% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SOUTHWEST AIRLS CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $1.1B | 30,346,000 | 5.7% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE C · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $653M | 27,421,735 | 3.2% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | UNITI GROUP LLC · COM SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $554M | 59,012,219 | 2.8% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PINTEREST INC · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $514M | 28,000,000 | 2.6% | ||||||||||
| — | ISHARES TR · IBOXX HI YD ETF · PUT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $398M | 5,000,000 | 2.0% | ||||||||||
| — | ISHARES TR2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $338M | 1,500,000 | 1.7% | ||||||||||
| — | VANECK ETF TRUST2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $335M | 3,650,000 | 1.7% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | DIGITAL RLTY TR INC · COM · PUT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $270M | 1,500,000 | 1.3% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ETSY INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $250M | 5,000,000 | 1.2% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HLDGS · SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $247M | 13,186,000 | 1.2% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | INVESCO QQQ TR · UNIT SER 1 · PUT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $231M | 400,000 | 1.1% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SEADRILL LTD · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $215M | 4,719,085 | 1.1% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PEPSICO INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $198M | 1,275,000 | 1.0% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | EQUINIX INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $147M | 150,000 | 0.7% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | OR ROYALTIES INC. · COM SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $118M | 3,111,000 | 0.6% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TRANSOCEAN LTD · REGISTERED SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $104M | 15,626,834 | 0.5% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CROWN CASTLE INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $99.6M | 1,225,000 | 0.5% | ||||||||||
| — | SPDR SERIES TRUST · STATE STREET SPD · PUT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $97.2M | 900,000 | 0.5% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | FORTIVE CORP · COM · PUT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $41.5M | 750,000 | 0.2% | ||||||||||
| — | WAYFAIR INC · NOTE 3.500%11/1 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $26.2M | 15,000,000 PRN | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | EMERSON ELEC CO · COM · PUT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $26.2M | 200,000 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| — | GCI LIBERTY INC · COM SER C CUSIP 36164V800 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $24.6M | 659,928 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | HDFC BANK LTD · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $19.8M | 797,085 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | WHEATON PRECIOUS METALS CORP · COM · CALL CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $13.1M | 100,000 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| — | STRATEGY INC · NOTE 0.625% 3/1 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $11.5M | 10,000,000 PRN | 0.1% |
1–20 of 29 issuers
Change kind and share change are in Position changes above; Congress overlap is planned.
Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets. The index is withheld when any position lacks a value. Medians are over the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book; the index median over the 8,662 with a complete book.
holdings whose <value> did not parse — retained and counted, never zero-filled: 0 · : 98.7% · integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values: 1,261 · QoQ moves: 43
PLANNED sector rotation · Congress overlap · signals for this filer
The position list above is served from the published Public Filings build, each position as this filer reported it; where the page cannot embed every reported row, the list says how many it leaves out. This block is provenance, not a substitute: the filing itself is the record, and it is one click away. Public Filings decided on 2026-08-01 to serve this list from its published build; filings newer than this build are on EDGAR.
Open Elliott Investment Management L.P.'s 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.
Position changes retain the producer’s classification and comparability flags. Share counts and reported values describe different changes.
Use the quarter selector to inspect available periods. Unknown values stay unknown and each table states its coverage.
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. A position may have been changed or closed before you ever see it, and is older still by however long ago that quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars with unit_basis carried on every record.
Affiliated managers may report the same position (otherManager), so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice (ARCHITECTURE.md §5.2 / M2-CONTRACT §5).