Quarter-end holdings as filed
Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.
position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusip | the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE classified_by_value · EXIT = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · NO CHANGE = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an ADD or a TRIM (NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT / NO CHANGE) · NO PRIOR = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stake | derived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
position key pos:14175 · issuer key iss:95 COM | ADD | +$410M | +3,066,000 | $2.3B | $2.7B | 10,123,400 | 13,189,400 |
position key pos:15642 · issuer key iss:1334 COM | TRIM | −$860M | −4,000,069 | $2.5B | $1.6B | 13,402,902 | 9,402,833 |
position key pos:10357 · issuer key iss:1786 COM | TRIM | −$1.2B | −2,029,163 | $2.5B | $1.3B | 5,584,163 | 3,555,000 |
position key pos:15144 · issuer key iss:556 COM | ADD | +$551M | +3,099,516 | $215M | $766M | 939,588 | 4,039,104 |
position key pos:14552 · issuer key iss:711 COM | ADD | +$448M | +1,966,720 | $279M | $727M | 2,319,755 | 4,286,475 |
position key pos:12848 · issuer key iss:1921 COM CL A | TRIM | −$392M | −817,186 | $1.0B | $656M | 2,988,582 | 2,171,396 |
position key pos:13215 · issuer key iss:144 COM | ADD | +$190M | +863,000 | $443M | $633M | 1,630,000 | 2,493,000 |
position key pos:17386 · issuer key iss:806 COM | ADD | +$207M | +89,524 | $385M | $592M | 588,976 | 678,500 |
position key pos:13833 · issuer key iss:1435 COM | TRIM | +$23.1M | −127,888 | $524M | $547M | 3,647,779 | 3,519,891 |
position key pos:17695 · issuer key iss:2037 ORD | NEW | +$525M | +2,662,887 | $0 | $525M | — | 2,662,887 |
position key pos:12445 · issuer key iss:1405 CL A | ADD | +$13.0M | +677,000 | $486M | $499M | 2,734,000 | 3,411,000 |
position key pos:16805 · issuer key iss:997 COM NEW | ADD | +$389M | +880,745 | $90.3M | $480M | 159,440 | 1,040,185 |
position key pos:11521 · issuer key iss:914 COM | TRIM | −$15.4M | −144,904 | $490M | $474M | 1,705,230 | 1,560,326 |
position key pos:12492 · issuer key iss:810 COM NEW | ADD | +$264M | +975,371 | $168M | $432M | 546,934 | 1,522,305 |
position key pos:15578 · issuer key iss:2205 ORD SHS | ADD | +$217M | +328,503 | $209M | $426M | 759,114 | 1,087,617 |
position key pos:13287 · issuer key iss:1548 COM | ADD | +$181M | +791,642 | $236M | $417M | 1,112,020 | 1,903,662 |
position key pos:10128 · issuer key iss:1413 COM | TRIM | −$34.8M | −48,131 | $450M | $415M | 511,530 | 463,399 |
position key pos:11825 · issuer key iss:1225 COM | TRIM | −$219M | −189,913 | $633M | $414M | 1,307,913 | 1,118,000 |
position key pos:15663 · issuer key iss:1715 COM | TRIM | −$21.5M | −269,480 | $434M | $412M | 2,558,428 | 2,288,948 |
position key pos:14206 · issuer key iss:1193 CL A | ADD | +$244M | +527,842 | $158M | $402M | 277,334 | 805,176 |
position key pos:13768 · issuer key iss:1651 COM | ADD | +$147M | +466,573 | $254M | $401M | 783,900 | 1,250,473 |
position key pos:10600 · issuer key iss:821 COM | TRIM | −$147M | −1,552,612 | $511M | $364M | 4,164,438 | 2,611,826 |
position key pos:15789 · issuer key iss:529 CL A | TRIM | −$181M | −4,069,758 | $524M | $342M | 22,210,412 | 18,140,654 |
position key pos:16525 · issuer key iss:58 COM | NEW | +$323M | +1,110,912 | $0 | $323M | — | 1,110,912 |
position key pos:13354 · issuer key iss:367 COM | ADD | +$6.8M | +511,322 | $315M | $322M | 3,968,803 | 4,480,125 |
position key pos:16076 · issuer key iss:826 SPONSORED ADR | TRIM | −$93.5M | −2,598,094 | $398M | $305M | 8,116,527 | 5,518,433 |
position key pos:15142 · issuer key iss:89 CAP STK CL A | TRIM | −$629M | −1,924,203 | $931M | $302M | 2,975,147 | 1,050,944 |
position key pos:11213 · issuer key iss:1227 COM | ADD | +$89.6M | +1,342,981 | $202M | $292M | 3,169,758 | 4,512,739 |
position key pos:10663 · issuer key iss:1575 COM | TRIM | +$23.0M | −140,294 | $264M | $287M | 1,463,097 | 1,322,803 |
position key pos:10904 · issuer key iss:1569 COM | TRIM | −$77.4M | −137,848 | $360M | $283M | 925,627 | 787,779 |
position key pos:17674 · issuer key iss:728 COM | ADD | +$150M | +335,677 | $132M | $282M | 455,501 | 791,178 |
position key pos:11390 · issuer key iss:720 CL A | TRIM | −$173M | −197,904 | $452M | $279M | 684,990 | 487,086 |
position key pos:11276 · issuer key iss:1947 COM | ADD | +$117M | +505,356 | $156M | $273M | 411,710 | 917,066 |
position key pos:15686 · issuer key iss:478 COM | TRIM | +$29.7M | −167,001 | $239M | $269M | 1,294,729 | 1,127,728 |
position key pos:16058 · issuer key iss:118 COM | TRIM | −$38.8M | −56,174 | $303M | $264M | 897,296 | 841,122 |
position key pos:11633 · issuer key iss:673 COM | NEW | +$256M | +260,821 | $0 | $256M | — | 260,821 |
position key pos:11205 · issuer key iss:255 CL B NEW | ADD | +$118M | +260,000 | $134M | $253M | 267,000 | 527,000 |
position key pos:12941 · issuer key iss:1993 COM | ADD | +$77.8M | +33,561 | $165M | $243M | 1,215,870 | 1,249,431 |
position key pos:14656 · issuer key iss:1552 COM | ADD | +$88.1M | +560,696 | $152M | $240M | 1,907,948 | 2,468,644 |
position key pos:14157 · issuer key iss:149 COM | ADD | +$218M | +617,937 | $21.3M | $239M | 82,738 | 700,675 |
position key pos:17310 · issuer key iss:2292 SHS - A - | NEW | +$228M | +2,835,183 | $0 | $228M | — | 2,835,183 |
position key pos:17897 · issuer key iss:729 COMMON STOCK NEW | ADD | +$65.6M | +248,220 | $162M | $227M | 725,658 | 973,878 |
position key pos:17039 · issuer key iss:776 CL A COM | TRIM | −$131M | −1,017,805 | $357M | $226M | 4,887,456 | 3,869,651 |
position key pos:17429 · issuer key iss:2052 SHS CLASS A | NEW | +$221M | +1,115,000 | $0 | $221M | — | 1,115,000 |
position key pos:14307 · issuer key iss:127 COM | NEW | +$221M | +693,623 | $0 | $221M | — | 693,623 |
position key pos:11267 · issuer key iss:2257 COM | ADD | +$51.4M | +134,729 | $168M | $220M | 539,233 | 673,962 |
position key pos:17173 · issuer key iss:1138 COM | NEW | +$219M | +363,084 | $0 | $219M | — | 363,084 |
position key pos:17472 · issuer key cusip6:880881 COM | ADD | +$105M | +1,340,335 | $112M | $217M | 2,775,493 | 4,115,828 |
position key pos:15744 · issuer key iss:402 COM | ADD | +$85.1M | +131,980 | $131M | $216M | 416,905 | 548,885 |
position key pos:14095 · issuer key iss:307 COM | TRIM | −$211M | −1,042,353 | $426M | $215M | 4,471,089 | 3,428,736 |
position key pos:11761 · issuer key iss:605 COM | ADD | +$120M | +1,149,398 | $92.8M | $213M | 3,971,170 | 5,120,568 |
position key pos:14497 · issuer key iss:197 COM | TRIM | −$55.3M | −16,062 | $265M | $209M | 77,991 | 61,929 |
position key pos:13432 · issuer key iss:411 COM | NEW | +$208M | +292,937 | $0 | $208M | — | 292,937 |
position key pos:15598 · issuer key iss:1962 COM | TRIM | +$45.0M | −173,096 | $161M | $206M | 934,982 | 761,886 |
position key pos:16667 · issuer key iss:362 COM | ADD | +$26.6M | +73,243 | $178M | $205M | 4,916,165 | 4,989,408 |
position key pos:17467 · issuer key iss:1751 SPONSORED ADS | TRIM | −$155M | −575,865 | $357M | $202M | 1,173,701 | 597,836 |
position key pos:13386 · issuer key iss:1257 COM NEW | ADD | +$190M | +436,284 | $4.5M | $194M | 11,719 | 448,003 |
position key pos:12331 · issuer key iss:1618 COM | NEW | +$194M | +305,770 | $0 | $194M | — | 305,770 |
position key pos:16012 · issuer key iss:1713 COM | NEW | +$191M | +2,132,307 | $0 | $191M | — | 2,132,307 |
position key pos:14782 · issuer key iss:1406 COM | ADD | +$145M | +940,705 | $44.9M | $190M | 243,734 | 1,184,439 |
position key pos:15879 · issuer key iss:1793 COM | TRIM | −$52.1M | −308,173 | $237M | $185M | 1,429,810 | 1,121,637 |
position key pos:15107 · issuer key iss:2241 ORD SHS | TRIM | −$125M | −1,827,216 | $307M | $181M | 4,297,255 | 2,470,039 |
position key pos:13923 · issuer key iss:1472 COM | ADD | +$60.0M | +609,100 | $115M | $175M | 1,157,542 | 1,766,642 |
position key pos:13697 · issuer key iss:507 CL A | TRIM | +$13.8M | −716 | $160M | $173M | 1,156,454 | 1,155,738 |
position key pos:15863 · issuer key iss:1123 COM | ADD | −$3.1M | +24,139 | $175M | $172M | 163,220 | 187,359 |
position key pos:13683 · issuer key iss:1648 COM | TRIM | −$79.5M | −3,010 | $249M | $170M | 1,628,010 | 1,625,000 |
position key pos:15125 · issuer key iss:1798 COM | ADD | +$42.3M | +124,766 | $125M | $168M | 216,501 | 341,267 |
position key pos:10718 · issuer key iss:1311 COM | ADD | +$110M | +1,087,124 | $55.8M | $166M | 695,195 | 1,782,319 |
position key pos:13232 · issuer key iss:316 COM | TRIM | −$36.7M | −249,670 | $200M | $163M | 1,390,703 | 1,141,033 |
position key pos:15521 · issuer key iss:76 COM | ADD | +$36.7M | +25,843 | $123M | $160M | 1,071,745 | 1,097,588 |
position key pos:16310 · issuer key iss:1191 COM | TRIM | −$103M | −1,500,006 | $261M | $158M | 4,119,773 | 2,619,767 |
position key pos:13408 · issuer key iss:2003 COM | NEW | +$158M | +1,013,010 | $0 | $158M | — | 1,013,010 |
position key pos:10372 · issuer key iss:873 COM | NEW | +$156M | +4,008,056 | $0 | $156M | — | 4,008,056 |
position key pos:10263 · issuer key iss:1078 COM | NEW | +$152M | +2,098,523 | $0 | $152M | — | 2,098,523 |
position key pos:15808 · issuer key iss:825 COM | ADD | +$2.3M | +84,421 | $147M | $149M | 1,299,294 | 1,383,715 |
position key pos:14419 · issuer key iss:549 COM | ADD | +$122M | +899,954 | $25.8M | $148M | 179,355 | 1,079,309 |
position key pos:12344 · issuer key iss:946 COM | ADD | +$26.1M | +565,090 | $121M | $147M | 683,568 | 1,248,658 |
position key pos:16532 · issuer key iss:812 COM | TRIM | −$151M | −1,696,098 | $298M | $147M | 3,668,197 | 1,972,099 |
position key pos:12028 · issuer key iss:1179 COM | TRIM | −$99.6M | −1,560,157 | $246M | $147M | 5,472,029 | 3,911,872 |
position key pos:15495 · issuer key iss:1590 COM | TRIM | −$665M | −1,209,113 | $812M | $147M | 1,553,595 | 344,482 |
position key pos:11989 · issuer key iss:1806 COM | ADD | +$9.6M | +61,222 | $135M | $145M | 998,363 | 1,059,585 |
position key pos:10674 · issuer key iss:1886 SPONSORED ADS | ADD | +$42.9M | +1,331,993 | $98.1M | $141M | 7,532,061 | 8,864,054 |
position key pos:16467 · issuer key iss:480 COM CL A | NEW | +$140M | +804,000 | $0 | $140M | — | 804,000 |
position key pos:14655 · issuer key iss:2143 SHS USD | ADD | +$38.5M | +144,170 | $100M | $139M | 589,735 | 733,905 |
position key pos:17124 · issuer key iss:593 COM | TRIM | −$154M | −1,038,360 | $293M | $139M | 2,206,721 | 1,168,361 |
position key pos:14024 · issuer key iss:380 SH BEN INT | ADD | −$16.8M | +7,277 | $155M | $139M | 1,411,160 | 1,418,437 |
position key pos:11717 · issuer key iss:440 COM | TRIM | +$24.1M | −72,220 | $109M | $133M | 715,833 | 643,613 |
position key pos:17935 · issuer key iss:599 CL A | ADD | +$83.1M | +662,895 | $48.7M | $132M | 215,045 | 877,940 |
position key pos:12443 · issuer key iss:659 COM | TRIM | +$16.6M | −85,301 | $110M | $127M | 3,446,669 | 3,361,368 |
position key pos:15005 · issuer key iss:415 COM | NEW | +$126M | +448,716 | $0 | $126M | — | 448,716 |
position key pos:15633 · issuer key iss:1086 COM | ADD | −$3.8M | +55,283 | $129M | $126M | 362,364 | 417,647 |
position key pos:14225 · issuer key iss:1758 COM | TRIM | −$24.4M | −281,442 | $147M | $123M | 1,150,547 | 869,105 |
position key pos:15311 · issuer key iss:724 COM | NEW | +$122M | +2,624,456 | $0 | $122M | — | 2,624,456 |
position key pos:16460 · issuer key iss:441 CL A | TRIM | −$118M | −2,741,858 | $239M | $121M | 7,223,191 | 4,481,333 |
position key pos:16286 · issuer key iss:1862 COM | TRIM | −$257M | −301,805 | $375M | $118M | 463,687 | 161,882 |
position key pos:18039 · issuer key iss:1025 COM | ADD | +$17.5M | +89,092 | $100.0M | $117M | 310,263 | 399,355 |
position key pos:10931 · issuer key iss:198 COM | TRIM | −$45.4M | −179,747 | $162M | $116M | 891,476 | 711,729 |
position key pos:16172 · issuer key iss:1141 COM | NEW | +$114M | +480,536 | $0 | $114M | — | 480,536 |
position key pos:15990 · issuer key iss:1752 COM | ADD | +$28.9M | +241,760 | $82.5M | $111M | 322,112 | 563,872 |
position key pos:17533 · issuer key iss:1509 COM | NEW | +$110M | +857,000 | $0 | $110M | — | 857,000 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
1–20 of the 100 changes on this page
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusip | the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE classified_by_value · EXIT = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · NO CHANGE = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an ADD or a TRIM (NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT / NO CHANGE) · NO PRIOR = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stake | derived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
position key pos:17290 · issuer key iss:39 COM | NO CHANGE | −$41.5M | 0 | $136M | $94.3M | 388,000 | 388,000 |
position key pos:12364 · issuer key iss:26 SPONSORED ADS | NO CHANGE | −$6.1M | 0 | $34.9M | $28.8M | 258,657 | 258,657 |
position key pos:13027 · issuer key iss:1636 SPONSORD ADS | NO CHANGE | −$14.1M | 0 | $40.1M | $26.0M | 314,500 | 314,500 |
position key pos:11548 · issuer key iss:788 SPON ADS CL A | NO CHANGE | −$4.6M | 0 | $27.4M | $22.8M | 166,800 | 166,800 |
position key pos:17630 · issuer key iss:1849 COM | NO CHANGE | −$1.7M | 0 | $12.3M | $10.7M | 20,400 | 20,400 |
position key pos:12620 · issuer key iss:1116 COM SHS SER C | NO CHANGE | +$1.1M | 0 | $8.3M | $9.4M | 100,000 | 100,000 |
position key pos:16064 · issuer key iss:1167 COM CL A | NO CHANGE | +$609K | 0 | $6.5M | $7.1M | 121,298 | 121,298 |
position key pos:15905 · issuer key iss:2186 CL A ORD SHS | NO CHANGE | −$1.3M | 0 | $8.1M | $6.9M | 625,173 | 625,173 |
position key pos:15877 · issuer key iss:961 COM | NO CHANGE | −$35.6K | 0 | $757K | $721K | 7,662 | 7,662 |
position key pos:11035 · issuer key iss:266 COM | NO CHANGE | −$34.3K | 0 | $694K | $660K | 11,679 | 11,679 |
position key pos:13979 · issuer key iss:874 COM | NO CHANGE | −$24.6K | 0 | $619K | $595K | 9,205 | 9,205 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
| This list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | Share of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AMAZON COM INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $2.7B | 13,189,400 | 6.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NVIDIA CORPORATION · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $1.6B | 9,402,833 | 4.0% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TESLA INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $1.3B | 3,555,000 | 3.2% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | DANAHER CORP DEL · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $766M | 4,039,104 | 1.8% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | EXXON MOBIL CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $727M | 4,286,475 | 1.8% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | VISA INC · COM CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $656M | 2,171,396 | 1.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | APPLE INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $633M | 2,493,000 | 1.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | GE VERNOVA INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $592M | 678,500 | 1.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PEPSICO INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $547M | 3,519,891 | 1.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ASTRAZENECA PLC · ORD CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $525M | 2,662,887 | 1.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $499M | 3,411,000 | 1.2% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC · COM NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $480M | 1,040,185 | 1.2% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | HILTON WORLDWIDE HLDGS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $474M | 1,560,326 | 1.1% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | GE AEROSPACE · COM NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $432M | 1,522,305 | 1.0% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PL · ORD SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $426M | 1,087,617 | 1.0% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | REPUBLIC SVCS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $417M | 1,903,662 | 1.0% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PARKER-HANNIFIN CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $415M | 463,399 | 1.0% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MICROSOFT CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $414M | 1,118,000 | 1.0% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | STEEL DYNAMICS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $412M | 2,288,948 | 1.0% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MASTERCARD INCORPORATED · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $402M | 805,176 | 1.0% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SHERWIN WILLIAMS CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $401M | 1,250,473 | 1.0% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CVS HEALTH CORP | $372M | 5,180,125 | 0.9% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | GILEAD SCIENCES INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $364M | 2,611,826 | 0.9% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | COUPANG INC · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $342M | 18,140,654 | 0.8% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS I · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $323M | 1,110,912 | 0.8% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP | $309M | 4,916,936 | 0.7% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | GSK PLC · SPONSORED ADR CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $305M | 5,518,433 | 0.7% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ALPHABET INC · CAP STK CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $302M | 1,050,944 | 0.7% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $292M | 4,512,739 | 0.7% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ROSS STORES INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $287M | 1,322,803 | 0.7% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $283M | 787,779 | 0.7% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | FEDEX CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $282M | 791,178 | 0.7% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | META PLATFORMS INC · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $279M | 487,086 | 0.7% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | WATERS CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $273M | 917,066 | 0.7% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | COHERENT CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $269M | 1,127,728 | 0.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CENCORA INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $264M | 841,122 | 0.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | EQUINIX INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $256M | 260,821 | 0.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL · CL B NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $253M | 527,000 | 0.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | XPO INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $243M | 1,249,431 | 0.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | REVOLUTION MEDICINES INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $240M | 2,468,644 | 0.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | APPLIED MATLS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $239M | 700,675 | 0.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | LYONDELLBASELL INDUSTRIES NV · SHS - A - CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $228M | 2,835,183 | 0.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | FERGUSON ENTERPRISES INC · COMMON STOCK NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $227M | 973,878 | 0.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | FOX CORP · CL A COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $226M | 3,869,651 | 0.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ACCENTURE PLC IRELAND · SHS CLASS A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $221M | 1,115,000 | 0.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ANALOG DEVICES INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $221M | 693,623 | 0.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CHUBB LTD SWITZ · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $220M | 673,962 | 0.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $219M | 363,084 | 0.5% | |
| — | TERNS PHARMACEUTICALS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $217M | 4,115,828 | 0.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $216M | 548,885 | 0.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | DOW HLDGS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $213M | 5,120,568 | 0.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AUTOZONE INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $209M | 61,929 | 0.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CATERPILLAR INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $208M | 292,937 | 0.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | WESTERN DIGITAL CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $206M | 761,886 | 0.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CSX CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $205M | 4,989,408 | 0.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $202M | 597,836 | 0.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INC · COM NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $194M | 448,003 | 0.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SANDISK CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $194M | 305,770 | 0.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | STARBUCKS CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $191M | 2,132,307 | 0.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PALO ALTO NETWORKS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $190M | 1,184,439 | 0.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TEXAS ROADHOUSE INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $185M | 1,121,637 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | VIKING HOLDINGS LTD · ORD SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $181M | 2,470,039 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | POST HLDGS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $175M | 1,766,642 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CONSTELLATION BRANDS INC · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $173M | 1,155,738 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ELI LILLY & CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $172M | 187,359 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SERVICENOW INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $170M | 1,625,000 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $168M | 341,267 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NEXTERA ENERGY INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $166M | 1,782,319 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BRINKER INTL INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $163M | 1,141,033 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ATI INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $160M | 1,097,588 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MASCO CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $158M | 2,619,767 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | YUM BRANDS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $158M | 1,013,010 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | HALLIBURTON CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $156M | 4,008,056 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | KROGER CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $152M | 2,098,523 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | GLAUKOS CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $149M | 1,383,715 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | D R HORTON INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $148M | 1,079,309 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | IRHYTHM HOLDINGS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $147M | 1,248,658 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | GENERAL MTRS CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $147M | 1,972,099 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MAPLEBEAR INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $147M | 3,911,872 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | S&P GLOBAL INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $147M | 344,482 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TOLL BROTHERS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $145M | 1,059,585 | 0.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | VALE S A · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $141M | 8,864,054 | 0.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | COINBASE GLOBAL INC · COM CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $140M | 804,000 | 0.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | JAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLC · SHS USD CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $139M | 733,905 | 0.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | DOLLAR GEN CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $139M | 1,168,361 | 0.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CAMDEN PPTY TR · SH BEN INT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $139M | 1,418,437 | 0.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CHEVRON CORPORATION · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $133M | 643,613 | 0.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | DOORDASH INC · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $132M | 877,940 | 0.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ENPHASE ENERGY INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $127M | 3,361,368 | 0.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CELESTICA INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $126M | 448,716 | 0.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | LPL FINL HLDGS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $126M | 417,647 | 0.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TAPESTRY INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $123M | 869,105 | 0.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | FASTENAL CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $122M | 2,624,456 | 0.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CHEWY INC · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $121M | 4,481,333 | 0.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | UNITED RENTALS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $118M | 161,882 | 0.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $117M | 399,355 | 0.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AVALONBAY CMNTYS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $116M | 711,729 | 0.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | LOWES COS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $114M | 480,536 | 0.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TAKE-TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWAR · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $111M | 563,872 | 0.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | QUALCOMM INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $110M | 857,000 | 0.3% |
1–20 of the 100 issuers on this page
Change kind and share change are in Position changes above; Congress overlap is planned.
Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets. The index is withheld when any position lacks a value. Medians are over the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book; the index median over the 8,662 with a complete book.
holdings whose <value> did not parse — retained and counted, never zero-filled: 0 · : 39.3% · integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values: 121 · QoQ moves: 1,014
| Period | Source |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | EDGAR ↗ |
PLANNED sector rotation · Congress overlap · signals for this filer
The position list above is served from the published Public Filings build, each position as this filer reported it; where the page cannot embed every reported row, the list says how many it leaves out. This block is provenance, not a substitute: the filing itself is the record, and it is one click away. Public Filings decided on 2026-08-01 to serve this list from its published build; filings newer than this build are on EDGAR.
Open Holocene Advisors, LP's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.
Position changes retain the producer’s classification and comparability flags. Share counts and reported values describe different changes.
Use the quarter selector to inspect available periods. Unknown values stay unknown and each table states its coverage.
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. A position may have been changed or closed before you ever see it, and is older still by however long ago that quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars with unit_basis carried on every record.
Affiliated managers may report the same position (otherManager), so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice (ARCHITECTURE.md §5.2 / M2-CONTRACT §5).