Quarter-end holdings as filed
Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.
position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusip | the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE classified_by_value · EXIT = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · NO CHANGE = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an ADD or a TRIM (NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT / NO CHANGE) · NO PRIOR = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stake | derived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
position key pos:16193 · issuer key iss:1909 COM | TRIM | +$20.7M | −406,698 | $224M | $245M | 1,383,908 | 977,210 |
position key pos:13559 · issuer key iss:1959 COM | TRIM | +$1.3M | −60,614 | $151M | $152M | 617,676 | 557,062 |
position key pos:13869 · issuer key iss:657 COM | TRIM | +$11.9M | −62,953 | $124M | $136M | 848,114 | 785,161 |
position key pos:14497 · issuer key iss:197 COM | TRIM | −$15.2M | −4,326 | $150M | $134M | 44,097 | 39,771 |
position key pos:18031 · issuer key iss:2202 COM | TRIM | +$12.8M | −302,915 | $113M | $126M | 2,928,778 | 2,625,863 |
position key pos:18119 · issuer key iss:641 COM | TRIM | +$19.8M | −94,127 | $62.9M | $82.7M | 2,516,085 | 2,421,958 |
position key pos:16190 · issuer key iss:2005 COM | TRIM | −$19.1M | −28,525 | $94.6M | $75.5M | 389,744 | 361,219 |
position key pos:15125 · issuer key iss:1798 COM | TRIM | −$18.9M | −12,204 | $84.9M | $66.0M | 146,458 | 134,254 |
position key pos:17705 · issuer key iss:583 COM | TRIM | −$9.2M | −618,603 | $70.1M | $61.0M | 4,571,797 | 3,953,194 |
position key pos:13706 · issuer key iss:804 COM | TRIM | −$4.7M | −407,973 | $64.6M | $60.0M | 3,708,277 | 3,300,304 |
position key pos:17674 · issuer key iss:728 COM | TRIM | +$8.7M | −7,419 | $48.6M | $57.3M | 168,207 | 160,788 |
position key pos:14637 · issuer key iss:326 COM | TRIM | −$10.2M | −61,753 | $65.0M | $54.8M | 1,416,531 | 1,354,778 |
position key pos:14100 · issuer key iss:1160 COM | TRIM | +$1.1M | −43,147 | $52.3M | $53.4M | 621,898 | 578,751 |
position key pos:11867 · issuer key iss:1186 COM | ADD | +$28.3M | +390,867 | $22.1M | $50.4M | 382,869 | 773,736 |
position key pos:11822 · issuer key iss:1367 COM | TRIM | −$26.9M | −129,535 | $75.7M | $48.8M | 2,324,899 | 2,195,364 |
position key pos:12697 · issuer key iss:692 COM | TRIM | −$7.9M | −13,952 | $54.3M | $46.4M | 713,325 | 699,373 |
position key pos:14143 · issuer key iss:748 COM | TRIM | −$13.4M | −60,915 | $59.2M | $45.8M | 881,522 | 820,607 |
position key sid:sec:prov:4994e26ecf3c5fa83ff3e0780bfd74bf · issuer key cusip6:P73684 COM | TRIM | +$2.6M | −65,030 | $38.3M | $40.9M | 1,848,669 | 1,783,639 |
position key pos:10891 · issuer key iss:353 COM | ADD | −$7.1M | +34,091 | $46.2M | $39.1M | 500,397 | 534,488 |
position key pos:15337 · issuer key iss:1966 COM | TRIM | −$1.9M | −19,260 | $39.9M | $38.1M | 268,023 | 248,763 |
position key pos:10144 · issuer key iss:1603 COM | TRIM | −$16.7M | −62,903 | $54.7M | $38.0M | 625,340 | 562,437 |
position key pos:12154 · issuer key iss:822 COM | TRIM | −$8.1M | −60,837 | $42.8M | $34.8M | 685,415 | 624,578 |
position key cusip:00191U10C · issuer key cusip6:00191U COM | NEW | +$33.9M | +876,108 | $0 | $33.9M | — | 876,108 |
position key pos:18178 · issuer key iss:747 COM | TRIM | +$4.5M | −4,145 | $29.3M | $33.7M | 183,631 | 179,486 |
position key pos:17022 · issuer key iss:427 COM | TRIM | −$3.1M | −32,968 | $36.2M | $33.1M | 609,425 | 576,457 |
position key sid:sec:prov:deee04eb7ba65eeada490b07cf5a71db · issuer key cusip6:653656 ADR | ADD | +$3.7M | +39,925 | $28.0M | $31.7M | 247,427 | 287,352 |
position key pos:16976 · issuer key iss:1084 COM | TRIM | −$5.7M | −158,397 | $36.9M | $31.2M | 1,221,119 | 1,062,722 |
position key pos:13728 · issuer key iss:2247 COM | TRIM | −$4.5M | −1,937 | $34.1M | $29.6M | 103,863 | 101,926 |
position key sid:sec:prov:dc3adf0fd5cb09f56271b3a21f4b7d60 · issuer key cusip6:88362T COM | TRIM | +$5.5M | −16,212 | $17.6M | $23.1M | 474,599 | 458,387 |
position key pos:17006 · issuer key iss:1582 COM | TRIM | +$3.4M | −12,927 | $18.9M | $22.3M | 350,755 | 337,828 |
position key pos:15538 · issuer key iss:1050 COM | TRIM | −$10.4M | −86,201 | $31.4M | $21.0M | 773,462 | 687,261 |
position key pos:14066 · issuer key iss:328 COM | TRIM | −$4.0M | −122,880 | $23.3M | $19.3M | 608,064 | 485,184 |
position key pos:15796 · issuer key cusip6:493732 COM | TRIM | −$3.2M | −70,289 | $21.6M | $18.4M | 697,895 | 627,606 |
position key sid:sec:prov:e01bf3734063948ed773916ce760a228 · issuer key cusip6:20848V COM | ADD | +$3.6M | +112,032 | $10.3M | $13.8M | 470,453 | 582,485 |
position key pos:14216 · issuer key iss:1711 COM | ADD | −$488K | +1,628 | $13.9M | $13.4M | 187,569 | 189,197 |
position key pos:15271 · issuer key iss:200 COM | TRIM | −$8.5M | −248,580 | $20.8M | $12.3M | 1,811,887 | 1,563,307 |
position key sid:sec:prov:f3a54a5abcc88ba564faf4322c7cad19 · issuer key cusip6:824889 COM | TRIM | −$1.0M | −3,206 | $12.6M | $11.6M | 744,519 | 741,313 |
position key cusip:43644010A · issuer key cusip6:436440 COM | NEW | +$10.9M | +144,616 | $0 | $10.9M | — | 144,616 |
position key pos:13973 · issuer key iss:1853 COM | TRIM | +$1.7M | −1,216 | $6.7M | $8.4M | 34,624 | 33,408 |
position key sid:sec:prov:87cdae766b9389516c8e4ef34d9ad85c · issuer key cusip6:444144 COM | TRIM | −$1.5M | −42,305 | $8.8M | $7.3M | 1,283,528 | 1,241,223 |
position key pos:11668 · issuer key iss:164 COM | TRIM | −$1.0M | −12,088 | $7.5M | $6.5M | 373,058 | 360,970 |
position key sid:sec:prov:79cc4733137f0388d96660f7bb74a38b · issuer key cusip6:03071H COM | TRIM | −$875K | −6,439 | $5.0M | $4.1M | 130,082 | 123,643 |
position key pos:10732 · issuer key iss:329 COM | TRIM | −$949K | −7,396 | $4.1M | $3.1M | 78,065 | 70,669 |
position key pos:14231 · issuer key iss:1013 ETF - Fixed Income | ADD | +$21.9K | +765 | $3.0M | $3.0M | 57,225 | 57,990 |
position key pos:11296 · issuer key iss:1012 ETF - Equities | ADD | +$1.1M | +5,425 | $1.8M | $2.9M | 9,890 | 15,315 |
position key pos:16063 · issuer key iss:1012 ETF - Equities | TRIM | −$1.4M | −14,170 | $2.5M | $1.1M | 25,800 | 11,630 |
| pos:10366 | EXIT‡e | −$2.0M | −128,716 | $2.0M | $0 | 128,716 | — |
| pos:7180 | EXIT‡e | −$1.1M | −1,564 | $1.1M | $0 | 1,564 | — |
| sid:sec:prov:5e061cf01f0216049e6a4dd081d0269e | EXIT‡e | −$886K | −11,825 | $886K | $0 | 11,825 | — |
| sid:sec:prov:69cc71b0cdeb3887410198ddddc6edd6 | EXIT‡e | −$1.3M | −887,094 | $1.3M | $0 | 887,094 | — |
| sid:sec:prov:6f1a668315727ea959755903278f2db1 | EXIT‡e | −$30.6M | −635,011 | $30.6M | $0 | 635,011 | — |
| sid:sec:prov:91d6849a98e3e9ee3b4349013a243cf4 | EXIT‡e | −$12.0M | −161,176 | $12.0M | $0 | 161,176 | — |
| sid:sec:prov:ff5274f4267e96984efc4b8bc8c2e0a4 | EXIT‡e | −$8.5M | −361,253 | $8.5M | $0 | 361,253 | — |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
1–20 of the 53 changes on this page
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusip | the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE classified_by_value · EXIT = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · NO CHANGE = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an ADD or a TRIM (NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT / NO CHANGE) · NO PRIOR = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stake | derived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
position key pos:11901 · issuer key iss:1012 ETF - Equities | NO CHANGE | +$161K | 0 | $2.2M | $2.4M | 15,680 | 15,680 |
position key pos:13422 · issuer key iss:1012 ETF - Fixed Income | NO CHANGE | −$2.3K | 0 | $756K | $753K | 9,125 | 9,125 |
position key pos:15008 · issuer key iss:318 COM | NO CHANGE | +$48.2K | 0 | $388K | $436K | 7,189 | 7,189 |
position key pos:10136 · issuer key iss:990 COM | NO CHANGE | −$80.7K | 0 | $444K | $364K | 1,500 | 1,500 |
position key pos:17030 · issuer key iss:740 COM | NO CHANGE | −$11.5K | 0 | $242K | $230K | 10,117 | 10,117 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
| This list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | Share of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Wt | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Vertiv Holdings Co1 position · 2 reported rows
| $245M | 977,210 | 11.7% | |||||||||||||
| — | Wesco International, Inc.1 position · 2 reported rows
| $152M | 557,062 | 7.3% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | EnerSys | $136M | 785,161 | 6.5% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Autozone, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $134M | 39,771 | 6.4% | |||||||||||||
| — | Royalty Pharma PLC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $126M | 2,625,863 | 6.0% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Element Solutions Inc. | $82.7M | 2,421,958 | 4.0% | |||||||||||||
| — | Zebra Technologies Corporation1 position · 2 reported rows
| $75.5M | 361,219 | 3.6% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $66.0M | 134,254 | 3.2% | |||||||||||||
| — | DigitalBridge Group Inc1 position · 2 reported rows
| $61.0M | 3,953,194 | 2.9% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Garrett Motion Inc | $60.0M | 3,300,304 | 2.9% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | FedEx Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $57.3M | 160,788 | 2.7% | |||||||||||||
| — | Brookfield Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $54.8M | 1,354,778 | 2.6% | |||||||||||||
| — | MSC Industrial Direct Co Inc.1 position · 2 reported rows
| $53.4M | 578,751 | 2.6% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corp | $50.4M | 773,736 | 2.4% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Open Text Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $48.8M | 2,195,364 | 2.3% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Euronet Worldwide, Inc. | $46.4M | 699,373 | 2.2% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Fiserv Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $45.8M | 820,607 | 2.2% | |||||||||||||
| — | OneSpaWorld Holdings Ltd.1 position · 2 reported rows
| $40.9M | 1,783,639 | 2.0% | |||||||||||||
| — | CGI Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $39.1M | 534,488 | 1.9% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | WEX Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $38.1M | 248,763 | 1.8% | |||||||||||||
| — | SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $38.0M | 562,437 | 1.8% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Gildan Activewear Inc. | $34.8M | 624,578 | 1.7% | |||||||||||||
| — | Asgn Incorporated1 position · 2 reported rows
| $33.9M | 876,108 | 1.6% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Firstcash Holdings Inc | $33.7M | 179,486 | 1.6% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Century Communities Inc. | $33.1M | 576,457 | 1.6% | |||||||||||||
| — | Nice Limited · ADR CUSIP 653656108 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $31.7M | 287,352 | 1.5% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | LKQ Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $31.2M | 1,062,722 | 1.5% | |||||||||||||
| — | Willis Towers Watson Public Limited Company · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $29.6M | 101,926 | 1.4% | |||||||||||||
| — | Thermon Group Holdings Inc1 position · 2 reported rows
| $23.1M | 458,387 | 1.1% | |||||||||||||
| — | Rush Enterprises Inc.1 position · 2 reported rows
| $22.3M | 337,828 | 1.1% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Kemper Corporation | $21.0M | 687,261 | 1.0% | |||||||||||||
| — | Brookfield Renewable Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $19.3M | 485,184 | 0.9% | |||||||||||||
| — | Kforce Inc1 position · 2 reported rows
| $18.4M | 627,606 | 0.9% | |||||||||||||
| — | Consensus Cloud Solutions Inc.1 position · 2 reported rows
| $13.8M | 582,485 | 0.7% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $13.4M | 189,197 | 0.6% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Avantor Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $12.3M | 1,563,307 | 0.6% | |||||||||||||
| — | Shoe Carnival Inc1 position · 2 reported rows
| $11.6M | 741,313 | 0.6% | |||||||||||||
| — | Hologic Inc · COM CUSIP 43644010A quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $10.9M | 144,616 | 0.5% | |||||||||||||
| — | Unifirst Corp1 position · 2 reported rows
| $8.4M | 33,408 | 0.4% | |||||||||||||
| — | Hudson Technologes Inc1 position · 2 reported rows
| $7.3M | 1,241,223 | 0.3% | |||||||||||||
| — | iShares - Russell 2000 Value4 positions · 4 reported rows
| $7.2M | 51,750 | 0.3% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Ares Capital Corp. | $6.5M | 360,970 | 0.3% | |||||||||||||
| — | Amerisafe Inc. · COM CUSIP 03071H100 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $4.1M | 123,643 | 0.2% | |||||||||||||
| — | Brookfield Asset Management Ltd · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $3.1M | 70,669 | 0.2% | |||||||||||||
| — | iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF · ETF - Fixed Income CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $3.0M | 57,990 | 0.1% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Bristol-Myers Squibb Company · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $436K | 7,189 | 0.0% | |||||||||||||
| — | International Business Machines Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $364K | 1,500 | 0.0% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | First Horizon Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $230K | 10,117 | 0.0% |
1–20 of 48 issuers
Change kind and share change are in Position changes above; Congress overlap is planned.
Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets. The index is withheld when any position lacks a value. Medians are over the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book; the index median over the 8,662 with a complete book.
holdings whose <value> did not parse — retained and counted, never zero-filled: 0 · : 85.7% · integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values: 447 · QoQ moves: 58
| Period | Source |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | EDGAR ↗ |
PLANNED sector rotation · Congress overlap · signals for this filer
The position list above is served from the published Public Filings build, each position as this filer reported it; where the page cannot embed every reported row, the list says how many it leaves out. This block is provenance, not a substitute: the filing itself is the record, and it is one click away. Public Filings decided on 2026-08-01 to serve this list from its published build; filings newer than this build are on EDGAR.
Open NEW SOUTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.
Position changes retain the producer’s classification and comparability flags. Share counts and reported values describe different changes.
Use the quarter selector to inspect available periods. Unknown values stay unknown and each table states its coverage.
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. A position may have been changed or closed before you ever see it, and is older still by however long ago that quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars with unit_basis carried on every record.
Affiliated managers may report the same position (otherManager), so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice (ARCHITECTURE.md §5.2 / M2-CONTRACT §5).