77 reported transactions
Amounts are the ranges in the filing. Purchases and sales are disclosures, not a statement of current holdings.
Disclosed flow by quarter. 25Q1: no purchases, sales $15K–$50K; 25Q2: purchases $165K–$350K, sales $299K–$810K; 25Q3: no purchases, no sales; 25Q4: no purchases, sales $131K–$365K; 26Q1: no purchases, no sales; 26Q2: no purchases, no sales; 26Q3: no purchases, no sales; 26Q4: no purchases, no sales
| Net | Ticker | The issuer as the ticker's newest trade names it, without the parts that repeat the row: a trailing “(TICKER)” that is the row's ticker, the stock code “[ST]” when it is the row's type (“Stocks (including ADRs)” in the House Clerk's list of asset type codes), and a trailing “Common Stock” or “Ordinary Shares”. No code is shown as words here, since the row nets every trade in the ticker. A name that differs from the filing in any other way is a button: its note gives the text as filed and its code. The filing itself is the exact record. | net disclosed flow = sum of purchase bucket bounds minus sum of sale bucket bounds, as a net range net = [pL−sU, pU−sL]. A side with no rows has summed zero — a fact, not an absence. A row with any wholly-undisclosed amount on either side is not rankable and sits in the labeled bucket below the ranked rows, never coerced to zero | Buys | Sells | net disclosed flow = sum of purchase bucket bounds minus sum of sale bucket bounds, as a net range net = [pL−sU, pU−sL]. A side with no rows has summed zero — a fact, not an absence. A row with any wholly-undisclosed amount on either side is not rankable and sits in the labeled bucket below the ranked rows, never coerced to zero·§ | Last traded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NET BUY | MKL | Markel Group Inc. | Purchases $115K–$250K; sales — | 3 | 0 | $115K to $250K net accumulation | 2025-06-23 |
| NET BUY | FDL | First Trust Morningstar ETF | Purchases $60K–$200K; sales — | 4 | 0 | $60.0K to $200K net accumulation≈ | 2016-08-30 |
| NET BUY | VYM | Vanguard High Dividend Yield ETF - DNQ | Purchases $60K–$200K; sales — | 4 | 0 | $60.0K to $200K net accumulation≈ | 2016-08-30 |
| NET BUY | L | Loews Corporation | Purchases $50K–$100K; sales — | 1 | 0 | $50.0K to $100K net accumulation≈ | 2025-06-23 |
| NET BUY | V | Visa Inc. | Purchases $50K–$100K; sales — | 1 | 0 | $50.0K to $100K net accumulation≈ | 2023-11-22 |
| NET BUY | WTM | White Mountains Insurance Group, Ltd. | Purchases $50K–$100K; sales — | 1 | 0 | $50.0K to $100K net accumulation≈ | 2025-06-23 |
| NET BUY | FVD | First Trust VL Dividend | Purchases $45K–$150K; sales — | 3 | 0 | $45.0K to $150K net accumulation≈ | 2020-11-30 |
| NET BUY | PCH | PotlatchDeltic Corporation | Purchases $17K–$80K; sales — | 3 | 0 | $17.0K to $80.0K net accumulation≈ | 2023-11-22 |
| NET BUY | CSCO | As filed: Cisco Systems, Inc. (CSCo) | Purchases $15K–$50K; sales — | 1 | 0 | $15.0K to $50.0K net accumulation≈ | 2016-06-13 |
| NET BUY | EMR | Emerson Electric Company | Purchases $15K–$50K; sales — | 1 | 0 | $15.0K to $50.0K net accumulation≈ | 2016-06-13 |
| NET BUY | FDM | First Trust DJ Select MicroCap ETF | Purchases $15K–$50K; sales — | 1 | 0 | $15.0K to $50.0K net accumulation≈ | 2016-05-31 |
| NET BUY | FIS | Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. | Purchases $15K–$50K; sales — | 1 | 0 | $15.0K to $50.0K net accumulation≈ | 2023-11-22 |
| NET BUY | IBB | iShares Nasdaq Biotechnology Index Fund | Purchases $15K–$50K; sales — | 1 | 0 | $15.0K to $50.0K net accumulation≈ | 2016-05-31 |
| NET BUY | IEZ | iShares U.S. oil Equipment & Services ETF | Purchases $15K–$50K; sales — | 1 | 0 | $15.0K to $50.0K net accumulation≈ | 2016-05-31 |
| NET BUY | MMM | 3M Company | Purchases $15K–$50K; sales — | 1 | 0 | $15.0K to $50.0K net accumulation≈ | 2023-11-22 |
| NET BUY | Y | Alleghany Corporation | Purchases $15K–$50K; sales — | 1 | 0 | $15.0K to $50.0K net accumulation≈ | 2016-05-31 |
| NET BUY | BRK.B | Berkshire Hathaway Inc. New | Purchases $2K–$30K; sales — | 2 | 0 | $2.0K to $30.0K net accumulation≈ | 2020-11-30 |
| NET BUY | GOOGL | As filed: Alphabet Inc. - Class A (GooGL) | Purchases $1K–$15K; sales — | 1 | 0 | $1.0K to $15.0K net accumulation≈ | 2016-06-02 |
| NET BUY | TSLA | Tesla, Inc. | Purchases $1K–$15K; sales — | 1 | 0 | $1.0K to $15.0K net accumulation≈ | 2021-04-08 |
| NET BUY | WBD | Warner Bros. Discovery, Inc. - Series A | Purchases $1K–$15K; sales — | 1 | 0 | $1.0K to $15.0K net accumulation≈ | 2023-11-22 |
| NET SELL | BCEI | Bonanza Creek Energy, Inc. | Purchases —; sales $1K–$15K | 0 | 1 | −$15.0K to −$1.0K net disposal | 2015-12-23 |
| NET SELL | FTRE | Fortrea Holdings Inc. | Purchases —; sales $1K–$15K | 0 | 1 | −$15.0K to −$1.0K net disposal≈ | 2025-06-23 |
| NET SELL | KD | Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. | Purchases —; sales $1K–$15K | 0 | 1 | −$15.0K to −$1.0K net disposal≈ | 2025-12-31 |
| NET SELL | SPB | Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc. | Purchases —; sales $1K–$15K | 0 | 1 | −$15.0K to −$1.0K net disposal≈ | 2025-06-23 |
| NET SELL | SWN | Southwestern Energy Company | Purchases —; sales $1K–$15K | 0 | 1 | −$15.0K to −$1.0K net disposal≈ | 2020-11-30 |
| NET SELL | VTS | Vitesse Energy, Inc. | Purchases —; sales $1K–$15K | 0 | 1 | −$15.0K to −$1.0K net disposal≈ | 2025-06-23 |
| NET SELL | T | AT&T Inc. | Purchases —; sales $2K–$30K | 0 | 2 | −$30.0K to −$2.0K net disposal≈ | 2025-06-23 |
| ± net range spans zero | SYF | Synchrony Financial | Purchases $15K–$50K; sales $15K–$50K | 1 | 1 | −$35.0K to $35.0K≈ | 2021-04-14 |
| ± net range spans zero | INTC | Intel Corporation | Purchases $1K–$15K; sales $15K–$50K | 1 | 1 | −$49.0K to $0≈ | 2025-06-23 |
| NET SELL | CVS | CVS Health Corporation | Purchases —; sales $15K–$50K | 0 | 1 | −$50.0K to −$15.0K net disposal≈ | 2025-01-31 |
| NET SELL | PYPL | PayPal Holdings, Inc. | Purchases —; sales $15K–$50K | 0 | 1 | −$50.0K to −$15.0K net disposal≈ | 2023-12-29 |
| NET SELL | RF | Regions Financial Corporation | Purchases —; sales $15K–$50K | 0 | 1 | −$50.0K to −$15.0K net disposal≈ | 2025-06-23 |
| NET SELL | SFL | SFL Corporation Ltd | Purchases —; sales $15K–$50K | 0 | 1 | −$50.0K to −$15.0K net disposal≈ | 2025-12-31 |
| NET SELL | SOLV | Solventum Corporation | Purchases —; sales $15K–$50K | 0 | 1 | −$50.0K to −$15.0K net disposal≈ | 2025-12-31 |
| NET SELL | WFC | Wells Fargo & Company | Purchases —; sales $15K–$50K | 0 | 1 | −$50.0K to −$15.0K net disposal≈ | 2025-06-23 |
| NET SELL | XOM | Exxon Mobil Corporation | Purchases —; sales $16K–$65K | 0 | 2 | −$65.0K to −$16.0K net disposal≈ | 2020-11-30 |
| NET SELL | LAZ | Lazard, Inc. | Purchases —; sales $50K–$100K | 0 | 1 | −$100K to −$50.0K net disposal≈ | 2025-06-23 |
| NET SELL | MO | Altria Group, Inc. | Purchases —; sales $50K–$100K | 0 | 1 | −$100K to −$50.0K net disposal≈ | 2023-11-22 |
| NET SELL | SCHW | Charles Schwab Corporation | Purchases —; sales $50K–$100K | 0 | 1 | −$100K to −$50.0K net disposal≈ | 2023-12-29 |
| NET SELL | BX | Blackstone Inc. | Purchases $15K–$50K; sales $100K–$250K | 1 | 1 | −$235K to −$50.0K net disposal≈ | 2025-06-23 |
| NET SELL | PFE | Pfizer, Inc. | Purchases —; sales $100K–$250K | 0 | 1 | −$250K to −$100K net disposal≈ | 2025-12-31 |
| NET SELL | PM | Philip Morris International Inc | Purchases —; sales $100K–$250K | 0 | 1 | −$250K to −$100K net disposal≈ | 2023-11-22 |
| NET SELL | SFNC | Simmons First National Corporation | Purchases —; sales $100K–$250K | 0 | 1 | −$250K to −$100K net disposal≈ | 2025-06-23 |
| 1 tickers carry a wholly-undisclosed side — no endpoints, listed last, never zero | |||||||
| — no direction: a side of the net range was not disclosed | AAWW | Atlas Air Worldwide Holdings (AAWW) [ST] Fロ゙ロἠル SϹϹ゚;: New S゚レ貎゙Ƕロἠル Oリ: J French Hill Revocable Trust | Purchases not disclosed; sales — | 1 | 0 | not disclosed | 2019-12-19 |
1–20 of 44 tickers 1 tickers carry a wholly-undisclosed side and are listed last, never as zero.
distinct default-view filings for this member, including paper (needs-OCR) filings that carry zero machine-readable rows: 14 · transactions: 77 · sum of statutory bucket bounds over the trailing 12 months — an interval, not an estimate of value: $131K–$365K · median days between trade date and filing date, over rows that disclose both: +30d · rows filed past the STOCK Act's 45-day window: 1
Medians are per member across the 298 House members with disclosed rows in this build — one observation each, so a high-volume filer does not become the chamber. Statistics describe the filing record, never intent.
| Sector | Trades | Flow range |
|---|---|---|
| Finance, Insurance, and Real Estate | 14 | $590K–$1.4M |
| Manufacturing | 13 | $344K–$960K |
| Services | 6 | $83K–$245K |
| Transportation, Communications, Electric, Gas, and Sanitary Services | 4 | $18K–$95K |
| Mining | 1 | $1K–$15K |
| Retail Trade | 1 | $15K–$50K |
| ticker not resolved to an issuer coverage | 23 | Over $246K |
| no ticker disclosed coverage | 15 | Over $110K |
| Kind | Ticker | The asset as filed, without the parts that repeat the row: a trailing “(TICKER)” that is the row's ticker, the stock code “[ST]” when it is the row's type (“Stocks (including ADRs)” in the House Clerk's list of asset type codes), and a trailing “Common Stock” or “Ordinary Shares”. Any other code is shown as its words from that list; a code not on it keeps its brackets. A name that differs from the filing in any other way is a button: its note gives the text as filed. The filing itself is the exact record. | Filings under this member include transactions by spouse (SP), dependent children (DC), and joint accounts (JT) — the STOCK Act does not distinguish who directed a trade. Owner codes ↗ | Range | Amount range | Traded → Filed | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SELL | SFL | SFL Corporation Ltd | — | $15K–$50K | Traded → Filed +23d | ||
| SELL | KD | Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. | — | $1K–$15K | Traded → Filed +23d | ||
| SELL | SOLV | Solventum Corporation | — | $15K–$50K | Traded → Filed +23d | ||
| SELL | PFE | Pfizer, Inc. | — | $100K–$250K | Traded → Filed +23d | ||
| SELL | INTC | Intel Corporation | — | $15K–$50K | Traded → Filed +31d | ||
| BUY | WTM | White Mountains Insurance Group, Ltd. | — | $50K–$100K | Traded → Filed +31d | ||
| SELL | T | AT&T Inc. | SP (spouse-owned) | $1K–$15K | Traded → Filed +31d | ||
| SELL | RF | Regions Financial Corporation | — | $15K–$50K | Traded → Filed +31d | ||
| SELL | FTRE | Fortrea Holdings Inc. | SP (spouse-owned) | $1K–$15K | Traded → Filed +31d | ||
| SELL | SPB | Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc. | — | $1K–$15K | Traded → Filed +31d | ||
| SELL | SFNC | Simmons First National Corporation | — | $100K–$250K | Traded → Filed +31d | ||
| BUY | MKL | Markel Group Inc. | SP (spouse-owned) | $15K–$50K | Traded → Filed +31d | ||
| BUY | MKL | Markel Group Inc. | — | $50K–$100K | Traded → Filed +31d | ||
| SELL | BX | Blackstone Inc. | — | $100K–$250K | Traded → Filed +31d | ||
| SELL | LAZ | Lazard, Inc. | — | $50K–$100K | Traded → Filed +31d | ||
| SELL | VTS | Vitesse Energy, Inc. | — | $1K–$15K | Traded → Filed +31d | ||
| SELL | WFC | Wells Fargo & Company | — | $15K–$50K | Traded → Filed +31d | ||
| BUY | L | Loews Corporation | — | $50K–$100K | Traded → Filed +31d | ||
| SELL | CVS | CVS Health Corporation | — | $15K–$50K | Traded → Filed +4d | ||
| SELL | PYPL | PayPal Holdings, Inc. | — | $15K–$50K | Traded → Filed +12d | ||
| SELL | SCHW | Charles Schwab Corporation | — | $50K–$100K | Traded → Filed +12d | ||
| BUY | MKL | Markel Group Inc. | — | $50K–$100K | Traded → Filed +21d | ||
| BUY | WBD | Warner Bros. Discovery, Inc. - Series A | — | $1K–$15K | Traded → Filed +21d | ||
| BUY | PCH | PotlatchDeltic Corporation | — | $1K–$15K | Traded → Filed +21d | ||
| BUY | INTC | Intel Corporation | — | $1K–$15K | Traded → Filed +21d | ||
| BUY | MMM | 3M Company | — | $15K–$50K | Traded → Filed +21d | ||
| BUY | FIS | Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. | — | $15K–$50K | Traded → Filed +21d | ||
| SELL | PM | Philip Morris International Inc | — | $100K–$250K | Traded → Filed +21d | ||
| BUY | V | Visa Inc. | — | $50K–$100K | Traded → Filed +21d | ||
| BUY | PCH | PotlatchDeltic Corporation | — | $15K–$50K | Traded → Filed +21d | ||
| SELL | MO | Altria Group, Inc. | — | $50K–$100K | Traded → Filed +21d | ||
| BUY | PCH | PotlatchDeltic Corporation | SP (spouse-owned) | $1K–$15K | Traded → Filed +21d | ||
| BUY | — | As filed: US TREASURY BILL (MATURITY 08/24/2023) [GS] | — | $15K–$50K | no ticker | Traded → Filed +28d | |
| BUY | — | As filed: US TREASURY BILL (MATURITY 08/10/2023) [GS] | — | $50K–$100K | no ticker | Traded → Filed +30d | |
| SELL | — | As filed: ADFA UA JONESBORO 041186242 [GS] | — | $15K–$50K | no ticker | Traded → Filed LATE·103d | |
| SELL | SYF | Synchrony Financial | — | $15K–$50K | Traded → Filed +13d | ||
| BUY | TSLA | Tesla, Inc. | DC (dependent-child-owned) | $1K–$15K | Traded → Filed +19d | ||
| BUY | BRK.B | Berkshire Hathaway Inc. New | DC (dependent-child-owned) | $1K–$15K | Traded → Filed +30d | ||
| BUY | FVD | First Trust VL Dividend | SP (spouse-owned) | $15K–$50K | Traded → Filed +30d | ||
| SELL | SWN | Southwestern Energy Company | SP (spouse-owned) | $1K–$15K | Traded → Filed +30d | ||
| SELL | XOM | Exxon Mobil Corporation | SP (spouse-owned) | $1K–$15K | Traded → Filed +30d | ||
| SELL | XOM | Exxon Mobil Corporation | SP (spouse-owned) | $15K–$50K | Traded → Filed +30d | ||
| SELL | T | AT&T Inc. | DC (dependent-child-owned) | $1K–$15K | Traded → Filed +30d | ||
| BUY | AAWW | Atlas Air Worldwide Holdings (AAWW) [ST] Fロ゙ロἠル SϹϹ゚;: New S゚レ貎゙Ƕロἠル Oリ: J French Hill Revocable Trust | — | — | amount unparsedowner unparsed | Traded → Filed +27d | |
| — | — | Investment Services / LPL | — | — | date missingno tickerowner unparsedrow incompleterow orphanside unparsedamount unparsed | Traded Unknown → Filed — | |
| — | — | the statements I have made on the attached Periodic | — | — | amount unparseddate missingno tickerowner unparsedrow incompleterow orphanside unparsed | Traded Unknown → Filed — | |
| — | — | (unparsed asset) | — | — | asset unparseddate missingno tickerowner unparsedrow incompleterow orphanside unparsedamount unparsed | Traded Unknown → Filed — | |
| — | — | Oγγ㨗廅ﷸ蹑 | — | — | date missingno tickerowner unparsedrow incompleterow orphanside unparsedamount unparsed | Traded Unknown → Filed — | |
| — | — | James French Hill , 01/15/2020 | — | — | date missingno tickerowner unparsedrow incompleterow orphanside unparsedamount unparsed | Traded Unknown → Filed — | |
| — | — | (unparsed asset) | — | — | amount unparsedasset unparseddate missingno tickerrow incompleterow orphanside unparsed | Traded Unknown → Filed — |
| Filed | Rows | Receipt |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-23 | 4 | |
| 2025-07-24 | 14 | |
| 2025-02-04 | 1 | |
| 2024-01-10 | 2 | |
| 2023-12-13 | 11 | |
| 2023-03-23 | 1 | |
| 2023-03-16 | 1 | |
| 2023-03-14 | 1 | |
| 2021-04-27 | 2 | |
| 2020-12-30 | 6 | |
| 2020-01-15 | 11 | |
| 2016-09-06 | 4 | |
| 2016-07-12 | 17 | |
| 2016-02-03 | 2 |
1–12 of 14 filings
No signals for this member in the retained window — a computed answer over the rules on /signals, not an absence of coverage.
PLANNED annual holdings · 13F overlap
No rankable disclosures in the trailing 90 days.
Serves on: House Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence · House Committee on Financial Services (Chair)
| Traded | Ticker | Sector | Committee | Src |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-23 | WTM | Finance, Insurance, and Real Estate | House Committee on Financial Services | |
| 2025-06-23 | RF | Finance, Insurance, and Real Estate | House Committee on Financial Services | |
| 2025-06-23 | SFNC | Finance, Insurance, and Real Estate | House Committee on Financial Services | |
| 2025-06-23 | MKL | Finance, Insurance, and Real Estate | House Committee on Financial Services | |
| 2025-06-23 | MKL | Finance, Insurance, and Real Estate | House Committee on Financial Services | |
| 2025-06-23 | BX | Finance, Insurance, and Real Estate | House Committee on Financial Services | |
| 2025-06-23 | LAZ | Finance, Insurance, and Real Estate | House Committee on Financial Services | |
| 2025-06-23 | WFC | Finance, Insurance, and Real Estate | House Committee on Financial Services | |
| 2025-06-23 | L | Finance, Insurance, and Real Estate | House Committee on Financial Services |
| Ticker | Trades | flow range = sum of statutory bucket bounds — an interval, not an estimate of value; derived by Public Filings from the disclosed ranges·§ | Last |
|---|---|---|---|
| MKL | 2 | $65K–$150K§ | 2025-06 |
| BX | 1 | $100K–$250K§ | 2025-06 |
| CVS | 1 | $15K–$50K§ | 2025-01 |
| FTRE | 1 | $1K–$15K§ | 2025-06 |
| INTC | 1 | $15K–$50K§ | 2025-06 |
| KD | 1 | $1K–$15K§ | 2025-12 |
Amounts are the ranges in the filing. Purchases and sales are disclosures, not a statement of current holdings.
Trade date and filing date are retained separately. Late and unparseable records stay identified in the data.
Periodic transaction reports do not establish a portfolio. Annual holdings and reconciliation require annual financial-disclosure records.